2001 32nd Ave SW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $484,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 32nd Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $484,000, approximately $307 per square foot. 2001 32nd Ave SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Seidel Thomas R and Seidel Patricia A
Bought by
Seidel Thomas R and Seidel Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
American National Bank Of Minnesota
Bought by
Seidel Thomas R and Seidel Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Mcallister Francis L and Mcallister Susan M
Bought by
American National Bank Of Minnesota
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Seaton Gerald R and Seaton Martha L
Bought by
Mcallister Francis L and Mcallister Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidel Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Seidel Thomas R | $288,748 | None Available | |
| American National Bank Of Minnesota | $280,814 | None Available | |
| Mcallister Francis L | $435,000 | Complete Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seidel Thomas R | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Francis L | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $531,200 | $169,800 | $361,400 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $538,500 | $177,100 | $361,400 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $462,800 | $132,100 | $330,700 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $462,800 | $132,100 | $330,700 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $335,000 | $101,100 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $309,200 | $101,100 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $287,500 | $96,900 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $252,000 | $96,900 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $252,000 | $96,900 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $245,900 | $96,400 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map