2001 87th Trail N Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
Edinburgh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,247 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 87th Trail N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 and is currently estimated at $403,062, approximately $309 per square foot. 2001 87th Trail N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,500 | $353,400 | $130,000 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $341,600 | $130,000 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $327,000 | $130,000 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $302,600 | $66,000 | $236,600 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $293,800 | $66,000 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $266,500 | $66,000 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $240,200 | $61,000 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $233,700 | $61,000 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $220,900 | $61,000 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $211,200 | $51,300 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,200 | $51,300 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map