2001 Benjamin Blvd La Pointe, WI 54850
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Benjamin Blvd, La Pointe, WI 54850 and is currently estimated at $353,878. 2001 Benjamin Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Hable William L and Hable Judith L
Bought by
Hable Woodhaven Rental Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hable Woodhaven Rental Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $242,600 | $80,000 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $242,600 | $80,000 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $197,700 | $103,100 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $197,700 | $103,100 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $197,700 | $103,100 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $197,700 | $103,100 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $197,700 | $103,100 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $197,700 | $103,100 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $197,700 | $103,100 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $197,700 | $103,100 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $197,700 | $103,100 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $209,100 | $114,500 | $94,600 |
| 2013 | $3,907 | $209,100 | $114,500 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map