NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2301 Benjamin Blvd La Pointe, WI 54850

Estimated Value: $133,384

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
20 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2301 Benjamin Blvd, La Pointe, WI 54850 and is currently priced at $133,384. 2301 Benjamin Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Bayfield High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,304 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2024 $1,235 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2023 $1,096 $46,100 $43,700 $2,400
2022 $1,007 $46,100 $43,700 $2,400
2021 $1,006 $46,100 $43,700 $2,400
2020 $975 $46,100 $43,700 $2,400
2019 $925 $46,100 $43,700 $2,400
2018 $868 $46,100 $43,700 $2,400
2017 $854 $46,100 $43,700 $2,400
2016 $856 $46,100 $43,700 $2,400
2015 $970 $46,100 $43,700 $2,400
2014 $823 $48,400 $46,000 $2,400
2013 $2,156 $116,900 $114,500 $2,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.