2001 Boulevard Heights Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Boulevard Heights, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $234,561, approximately $172 per square foot. 2001 Boulevard Heights is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Norris Samuel E
Bought by
Ramer Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Norris Jessie T
Bought by
Norris Samuel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramer Melissa A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Norris Samuel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $3,470 | $1,080 | $2,390 |
| 2024 | $770 | $3,470 | $1,080 | $2,390 |
| 2023 | $771 | $3,470 | $1,080 | $2,390 |
| 2022 | $744 | $3,470 | $1,080 | $2,390 |
| 2021 | $739 | $3,130 | $800 | $2,330 |