NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2001 Bridgeway Sausalito, CA 94965

Estimated Value: $1,923,715

Studio
-- Bath
6,306 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2001 Bridgeway, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently priced at $1,923,715, approximately $305 per square foot. 2001 Bridgeway is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Saylor Sean and Saylor Sonja
Bought by
Choi Sean Seol Woong and Choi Jo Jinyoung
Current Estimated Value
$1,923,715

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$995,561
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Scocco 2001/03 Llc
Bought by
Saylor Sean and Saylor Sonja

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Scocco Properties Llc
Bought by
Scocco 2001/03 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Bacciocco Enterprises Lp and Scoma Al
Bought by
Scocco Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Bacciocco Edward J
Bought by
Bacciocco Enterprises