2001 Brighton Cir Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Brighton Cir, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $114,714, approximately $124 per square foot. 2001 Brighton Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Hains Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1989
Sold by
Williams Wayne Dallas Williams Wanda Su
Bought by
Williams Edna Faye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Edna Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $43,068 | $6,480 | $36,588 |
| 2024 | $658 | $41,232 | $6,480 | $34,752 |
| 2023 | $413 | $38,120 | $6,480 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $563 | $33,666 | $6,480 | $27,186 |
| 2021 | $502 | $25,883 | $6,480 | $19,403 |
| 2020 | $504 | $25,883 | $6,480 | $19,403 |
| 2019 | $517 | $25,883 | $6,480 | $19,403 |
| 2018 | $519 | $25,883 | $6,480 | $19,403 |
| 2017 | $466 | $25,883 | $6,480 | $19,403 |
| 2016 | $466 | $25,883 | $6,480 | $19,403 |
| 2015 | $466 | $25,883 | $6,480 | $19,403 |
| 2014 | $466 | $25,883 | $6,480 | $19,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map