2001 Carob Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Carob Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $585,009, approximately $326 per square foot. 2001 Carob Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Helmke Sharon M
Bought by
Jungk Sharon M and Sharon M Jungk Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Helmke Martin F
Bought by
Helmke Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jungk Sharon M | -- | -- | |
| Helmke Sharon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $97,513 | $21,424 | $76,089 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $95,602 | $21,004 | $74,598 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $93,729 | $20,593 | $73,136 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $91,892 | $20,190 | $71,702 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $90,092 | $19,795 | $70,297 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $89,170 | $19,593 | $69,577 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $87,422 | $19,209 | $68,213 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $85,709 | $18,833 | $66,876 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $84,029 | $18,464 | $65,565 |
| 2016 | $945 | $82,382 | $18,102 | $64,280 |
| 2015 | $927 | $81,146 | $17,831 | $63,315 |
| 2014 | $907 | $79,557 | $17,482 | $62,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map