2001 Coryton Ln Roseville, CA 95747
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $640,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Coryton Ln, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $605,911, approximately $292 per square foot. 2001 Coryton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Junction Elementary, Barbara Chilton Middle School, and West Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Goud Shobha K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Goud Shobha K
Bought by
Goud Shobha K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goud Shobha K | $465,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Goud Shobha K | $9,091 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,567 | $579,509 | $122,581 | $456,928 |
| 2023 | $8,567 | $557,008 | $117,822 | $439,186 |
| 2022 | $8,340 | $546,087 | $115,512 | $430,575 |
| 2021 | $8,135 | $535,381 | $113,248 | $422,133 |
| 2020 | $7,974 | $529,892 | $112,087 | $417,805 |
| 2019 | $7,779 | $519,503 | $109,890 | $409,613 |
| 2018 | $7,408 | $493,000 | $104,300 | $388,700 |
| 2017 | $7,182 | $474,000 | $100,300 | $373,700 |
| 2016 | $7,206 | $466,000 | $98,600 | $367,400 |
| 2015 | $7,341 | $445,000 | $95,500 | $349,500 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $39,930 | $39,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map