2001 Cotton Patch Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $213,434 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Cotton Patch Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $256,359, approximately $153 per square foot. 2001 Cotton Patch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $175,262 | $38,511 | $136,751 |
| 2024 | $576 | $53,970 | $37,440 | $16,530 |
| 2023 | $743 | $53,970 | $37,440 | $16,530 |
| 2022 | $743 | $53,970 | $37,440 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $558 | $53,970 | $37,440 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $753 | $53,970 | $37,440 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $753 | $53,970 | $37,440 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $733 | $53,970 | $37,440 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $638 | $57,674 | $37,440 | $20,234 |
| 2016 | $629 | $57,674 | $37,440 | $20,234 |
| 2015 | $431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,674 | $37,440 | $20,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map