2001 Deetz Rd Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Estimated Value: $385,414 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Deetz Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 and is currently estimated at $441,854, approximately $325 per square foot. 2001 Deetz Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Mt. Shasta Elementary School and Mt. Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Dexter Richard L and Dexter Frances E
Bought by
Johnson Wendell and Johnson Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Wendell | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $375,761 | $87,919 | $287,842 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $332,021 | $84,506 | $247,515 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $327,050 | $82,849 | $244,201 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $322,177 | $81,225 | $240,952 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $299,680 | $80,393 | $219,287 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $294,952 | $78,817 | $216,135 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $288,937 | $77,272 | $211,665 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $283,272 | $75,757 | $207,515 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $278,817 | $74,272 | $204,545 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $275,471 | $73,157 | $202,314 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $268,172 | $71,724 | $196,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map