2001 Emerald Dr Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $1,140,216 - $1,475,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $1,270,304, approximately $657 per square foot. 2001 Emerald Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Cunningham Wayne A and Cunningham Virginia R
Bought by
Cunningham Wayne A and Cunningham Virginia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Wayne A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $1,039,728 | $353,522 | $686,206 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $635,492 | $390,374 | $245,118 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $635,492 | $390,374 | $245,118 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $635,492 | $390,374 | $245,118 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $654,084 | $390,374 | $263,710 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $571,018 | $295,651 | $275,367 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $566,065 | $295,651 | $270,414 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $536,017 | $295,651 | $240,366 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $536,017 | $295,651 | $240,366 |
| 2014 | -- | $402,245 | $133,718 | $268,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map