2001 Enloe Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $281,633
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Enloe Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $267,908. 2001 Enloe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zia Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Jones Lois Trustrt
Bought by
Harlin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$199,175
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$68,733
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlin Michael | $218,175 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harlin Michael | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $79,725 | $12,180 | $67,545 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $78,418 | $12,180 | $66,238 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $76,489 | $12,180 | $64,309 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $47,453 | $6,424 | $41,029 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $46,071 | $6,237 | $39,834 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $44,730 | $6,056 | $38,674 |
| 2019 | $979 | $43,428 | $5,880 | $37,548 |
| 2018 | $943 | $42,164 | $5,709 | $36,455 |
| 2017 | $869 | $40,937 | $5,543 | $35,394 |
| 2016 | $869 | $39,746 | $5,382 | $34,364 |
| 2015 | $835 | $38,590 | $5,226 | $33,364 |
| 2014 | $804 | $37,467 | $5,074 | $32,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map