NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2001 Fall Ct Claremore, OK 74017

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $375,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,801 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Last sale price $190,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,054 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Claremore High School Rated A-
  • Additional Land
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2016

Tri-plex Investment! All units 2 bdrm,, 1 bath with single car garage. Fully leased, rent already coming in, very well maintained.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Olivarez

Keller Williams Advantage License #132199 Listed on: 08/08/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,126

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 18,945 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Additional Land

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,801 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,126

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB - Hwy 20 & Christmas Lane. Travel N on Christmas Lane, turn left on Hilltop Lane, take 1st left on Hilltop Dr., 1st right onto Fall Ct.
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Subdivision Name: HILLTOP
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Triplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2801.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Additional Land Available
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Westside
  • Junior High Dist: Claremore - Sch Dist (20)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18945.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2126.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2016
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.56%
Current Estimated Value
$344,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Stratgic Land Investments Llc
Bought by
Green Michael W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Crockett Corp
Bought by
Strategic Land Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Sheffield John and Sheffield Donna M
Bought by
Crockett Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Mcdaniel Lonnie G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Rcb Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1993
Sold by
Brown Charles K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lowe Capital Investments Llc $190,000 Apex Title & Closing Service
Green Michael W $18,000 None Available
Strategic Land Investments Llc $16,000 Land Title Closing Services
Crockett Corp -- Land Title Closing Services
Crockett Corp -- Land Title Closing Services
-- $20,000 --
-- $4,500 --
-- -- --
-- $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $190,000 -2.6% $68 / Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 For Sale $195,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,585 $27,963 $2,510 $25,453
2024 $2,461 $26,632 $2,391 $24,241
2023 $2,323 $25,364 $2,477 $22,887
2022 $2,236 $24,156 $2,200 $21,956
2021 $2,031 $23,006 $2,200 $20,806
2020 $2,070 $22,611 $2,200 $20,411
2019 $2,009 $21,693 $2,200 $19,493
2018 $2,118 $22,920 $2,200 $20,720
2017 $2,087 $22,719 $2,200 $20,519
2016 $2,323 $24,748 $2,200 $22,548
2015 $2,186 $23,569 $2,200 $21,369
2014 $2,082 $22,447 $2,200 $20,247
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1626906

MLS Technology

APN: 660016663

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.