2001 Highland Dr Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,286
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Highland Dr, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $222,977, approximately $97 per square foot. 2001 Highland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $9,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $10,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $120 | $10,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $120 | $10,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $120 | $9,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $120 | $9,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $120 | $9,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $122 | $9,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map