2001 Jasmine St Amarillo, TX 79107
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,949 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Jasmine St, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $148,737, approximately $111 per square foot. 2001 Jasmine St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Trung Ngoc and Nguyen Andy
Bought by
Nguyen Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Tram
Bought by
Nguyen Trung Ngoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Courtney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Trung Ngoc | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Trung Ngoc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $132,342 | $3,900 | $128,442 |
| 2024 | $28 | $135,816 | $3,900 | $131,916 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $140,037 | $3,900 | $136,137 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $128,947 | $3,900 | $125,047 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $91,040 | $3,900 | $87,140 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $87,795 | $3,900 | $83,895 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $85,608 | $3,900 | $81,708 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $79,772 | $3,900 | $75,872 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $75,951 | $3,900 | $72,051 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $79,758 | $3,900 | $75,858 |
| 2015 | $176,291 | $79,758 | $3,900 | $75,858 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $74,954 | $3,900 | $71,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map