2005 Jasmine St Amarillo, TX 79107
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,279 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Jasmine St, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $134,820, approximately $117 per square foot. 2005 Jasmine St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Boren Vernie and Boren Joanne
Bought by
Tunt Zaw Myo and Cho Aye Aye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,750
Outstanding Balance
$11,640
Interest Rate
2.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunt Zaw Myo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tunt Zaw Myo | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $117,091 | $3,900 | $113,191 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $108,103 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $123,834 | $3,900 | $119,934 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $114,198 | $3,900 | $110,298 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $81,219 | $3,900 | $77,319 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $78,272 | $3,900 | $74,372 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $76,356 | $3,900 | $72,456 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $71,181 | $3,900 | $67,281 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $67,651 | $3,900 | $63,751 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $71,833 | $3,900 | $67,933 |
| 2015 | $158,773 | $71,833 | $3,900 | $67,933 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $67,502 | $3,900 | $63,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map