2001 Juniper Ln Unit 207 Bloomington, IL 61701
Oakwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,142 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Juniper Ln Unit 207, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $228,786, approximately $208 per square foot. 2001 Juniper Ln Unit 207 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2015
Sold by
Baker Stephanie A and Mitchell Stephanie
Bought by
Baker Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,265
Outstanding Balance
$91,083
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Hock Sarah E
Bought by
Korda Richard F and Korda Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,896
Interest Rate
5.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Kitterman W Dean and Kitterman Linda
Bought by
Mitchell Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,896
Interest Rate
5.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Stephanie A | -- | Title365 | |
| Korda Richard F | $102,500 | Mclean County Title | |
| Mitchell Stephanie | $127,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Stephanie A | $117,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Stephanie | $124,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $65,434 | $14,501 | $50,933 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $57,580 | $12,761 | $44,819 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $47,721 | $10,576 | $37,145 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $43,686 | $9,682 | $34,004 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $42,871 | $9,501 | $33,370 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $42,871 | $9,501 | $33,370 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $42,871 | $9,501 | $33,370 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $42,871 | $9,501 | $33,370 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $42,871 | $9,501 | $33,370 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $42,948 | $9,518 | $33,430 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $42,948 | $9,518 | $33,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,697 | $9,241 | $32,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map