2001 Key West Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $179,274 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Key West Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $235,569, approximately $157 per square foot. 2001 Key West Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
12 Bridges Inc
Bought by
Baker Anthony and Baker Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$173,646
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Home Partners Inc
Bought by
12 Bridges Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Kodiak Property Group Llc
Bought by
Home Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Steven Jarred Randall
Bought by
Kodiak Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Bratic Rocko and Bratic Sandra
Bought by
Jarred Randall Steven and Jarred Diana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,625
Interest Rate
9.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Anthony | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| 12 Bridges Inc | -- | Title One Agency Inc | |
| Home Partners Llc | $233,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Kodiak Property Group Llc | -- | Title Partners | |
| Jarred Randall Steven | -- | Bankers Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Anthony | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarred Randall Steven | $111,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $24,200 | $2,300 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $22,500 | $2,300 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $22,500 | $2,300 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $22,500 | $2,300 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $22,500 | $2,300 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $18,900 | $1,900 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $18,900 | $1,900 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $18,900 | $1,900 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $18,900 | $1,900 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $16,900 | $1,900 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $16,900 | $1,900 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,500 | $1,900 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map