2001 Loomis St Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $70,671 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Loomis St, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $104,918, approximately $95 per square foot. 2001 Loomis St is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Home National Bank
Bought by
Lacey Perry G and Lacey Winnie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,975
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$85,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Sumner Edith A and Jacobs Edith A
Bought by
Home National Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,975
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$85,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Perry G | -- | -- | |
| Home National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home National Bank | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $6,535 | $2,172 | $4,363 |
| 2024 | $849 | $6,090 | $2,172 | $3,918 |
| 2023 | $830 | $5,579 | $2,047 | $3,532 |
| 2022 | $689 | $4,981 | $1,963 | $3,018 |
| 2021 | $689 | $4,099 | $1,677 | $2,422 |
| 2020 | $692 | $4,098 | $1,182 | $2,916 |
| 2019 | $681 | $4,070 | $1,327 | $2,743 |
| 2018 | $718 | $4,319 | $876 | $3,443 |
| 2017 | $714 | $4,320 | $572 | $3,748 |
| 2016 | $676 | $4,168 | $657 | $3,511 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,167 | $317 | $3,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,025 | $297 | $3,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map