2001 Meyer Place Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Meyer Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,386,140, approximately $774 per square foot. 2001 Meyer Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Everett A. Rea Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Cayetano and Gonzalez Felipa Castillo
Bought by
Gonzalez Elisa and El Saltire 2017 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Elisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $423,885 | $276,784 | $147,101 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $415,574 | $271,357 | $144,217 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $407,426 | $266,036 | $141,390 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $399,438 | $260,820 | $138,618 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $391,606 | $255,706 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $387,591 | $253,084 | $134,507 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $379,992 | $248,122 | $131,870 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $372,542 | $243,257 | $129,285 |
| 2017 | $4,505 | $365,238 | $238,488 | $126,750 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $358,077 | $233,812 | $124,265 |
| 2015 | $4,370 | $352,699 | $230,300 | $122,399 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $345,791 | $225,789 | $120,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map