2001 Middle Two Rock Rd Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,959,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$1,481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Middle Two Rock Rd, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,587,324, approximately $1,480 per square foot. 2001 Middle Two Rock Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Harader Rolf R and Harader Catherine D
Bought by
Harader Rrolf R and Harader Catherine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Symons R James and Symons William Frank
Bought by
Harader Rolf R and Harader Catherine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Symons R James
Bought by
Snethlage Michael and Howell Barbara D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harader Rrolf R | -- | None Available | |
| Harader Rolf R | $570,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Snethlage Michael | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,280 | $902,065 | $516,324 | $385,741 |
| 2024 | $9,829 | $884,378 | $506,200 | $378,178 |
| 2023 | $9,829 | $867,038 | $496,275 | $370,763 |
| 2022 | $9,395 | $850,039 | $486,545 | $363,494 |
| 2021 | $9,184 | $833,372 | $477,005 | $356,367 |
| 2020 | $8,088 | $719,827 | $472,114 | $247,713 |
| 2019 | $7,959 | $705,713 | $462,857 | $242,856 |
| 2018 | $7,914 | $691,877 | $453,782 | $238,095 |
| 2017 | $7,860 | $678,312 | $444,885 | $233,427 |
| 2016 | $7,617 | $665,012 | $436,162 | $228,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $655,024 | $429,611 | $225,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $642,194 | $421,196 | $220,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map