2001 Monarch Dr Middletown, OH 45044
Greenfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Monarch Dr, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $213,275, approximately $168 per square foot. 2001 Monarch Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Trenton Property Management Llc
Bought by
Xie Hao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,750
Outstanding Balance
$45,001
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Booker Bonnie
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Booker Bonnie
Bought by
Booker Bonnie and Metsker Kay Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Hao | $89,000 | Fidelity Land Title Agency O | |
| Homesales Inc | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Booker Bonnie | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xie Hao | $66,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $50,240 | $5,820 | $44,420 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $50,240 | $5,820 | $44,420 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $47,880 | $5,820 | $42,060 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $36,230 | $5,820 | $30,410 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $36,230 | $5,820 | $30,410 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $36,230 | $5,820 | $30,410 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $27,700 | $6,870 | $20,830 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $27,700 | $6,870 | $20,830 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $27,700 | $6,870 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $27,700 | $6,870 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $27,700 | $6,870 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $27,700 | $6,870 | $20,830 |
| 2013 | $1,913 | $31,150 | $4,200 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map