2001 N 90th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $290,722 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 N 90th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $330,181, approximately $304 per square foot. 2001 N 90th Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Oasis Elementary School, Tolleson Union High School, and Pan-American Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Watson Alwana Katrina
Bought by
Gibson Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Right Idea Properties Llc
Bought by
Guzman Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,350
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Reyes Knudsen Claudia
Bought by
Knudsen Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Old Republic Title Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Wilson David R and Wilson Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,141
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Catherine | $142,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Guzman Antonio | $94,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Right Idea Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Knudsen Richard W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Knudsen Richard W | $69,350 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wilson David R | $78,140 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Antonio | $94,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson David R | $79,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $8,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $8,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
| 2022 | $985 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2021 | $944 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $918 | $14,420 | $2,880 | $11,540 |
| 2019 | $917 | $12,720 | $2,540 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $831 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $742 | $9,730 | $1,940 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $702 | $8,980 | $1,790 | $7,190 |
| 2015 | $674 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map