2001 N 9th St Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 N 9th St, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $106,381, approximately $95 per square foot. 2001 N 9th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Bought by
Merritt Allison J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Allison J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $10,096 | $1,523 | $8,573 |
| 2024 | $16 | $9,525 | $1,524 | $8,001 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $8,985 | $1,507 | $7,478 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $8,267 | $1,438 | $6,829 |
| 2021 | $544 | $7,188 | $933 | $6,255 |
| 2020 | $544 | $6,808 | $957 | $5,851 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $6,414 | $950 | $5,464 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $6,393 | $1,012 | $5,381 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $6,889 | $1,012 | $5,877 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $6,889 | $797 | $6,092 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,770 | $797 | $5,973 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,624 | $797 | $5,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map