2001 Napoleon Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,084 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Napoleon Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $715,271, approximately $638 per square foot. 2001 Napoleon Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Bibian Jose L and Bibian Luz M
Bought by
Garcia Daniel F and Garcia Gloria B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Daniel F | $50,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Daniel F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $242,167 | $86,521 | $155,646 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $237,419 | $84,824 | $152,595 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $232,764 | $83,161 | $149,603 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $228,200 | $81,530 | $146,670 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $223,726 | $79,931 | $143,795 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $221,433 | $79,112 | $142,321 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $217,092 | $77,561 | $139,531 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $212,837 | $76,041 | $136,796 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $208,664 | $74,550 | $134,114 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $204,574 | $73,089 | $131,485 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $201,503 | $71,992 | $129,511 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $197,558 | $70,583 | $126,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map