2001 Penfield Rd Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $311,136
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Penfield Rd, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $288,784, approximately $160 per square foot. 2001 Penfield Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Charles Finney School (The), and The Charles Finney School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Fugatt Mark L
Bought by
Mcelhinney Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Milne Rose Ann
Bought by
Fugatt Mark L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelhinney Ryan | $104,000 | -- | |
| Fugatt Mark L | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,410 | $193,100 | $62,800 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $5,410 | $193,100 | $62,800 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $193,100 | $62,800 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $193,100 | $62,800 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $125,500 | $37,600 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $125,500 | $37,600 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $125,500 | $37,600 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $125,500 | $37,600 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $125,500 | $37,600 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $125,500 | $37,600 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,500 | $37,600 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,500 | $37,600 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map