2001 Richardson Rd Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $96,320 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,646
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Richardson Rd, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $154,107, approximately $93 per square foot. 2001 Richardson Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Bought by
Ezell To Hill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Bought by
Eldridge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Hinton Cassie and %Thomas Ezell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezell To Hill | $28,000 | -- | |
| Eldridge | -- | -- | |
| Hinton Cassie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $10,125 | $495 | $9,630 |
| 2024 | $4 | $10,125 | $495 | $9,630 |
| 2023 | $4 | $10,125 | $495 | $9,630 |
| 2022 | $19 | $10,125 | $495 | $9,630 |
| 2021 | $19 | $10,125 | $495 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $19 | $9,660 | $495 | $9,165 |
| 2019 | $18 | $9,660 | $495 | $9,165 |
| 2018 | $38 | $9,660 | $495 | $9,165 |
| 2017 | $20 | $9,090 | $520 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $4 | $6,450 | $520 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $4 | $6,450 | $520 | $5,930 |
| 2014 | $4 | $6,450 | $520 | $5,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map