2001 S Alpine Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 S Alpine Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $346,787, approximately $178 per square foot. 2001 S Alpine Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Nordstrom James P and Estate Of Mary E Nordstrom
Bought by
Carda Joshua and Carda Tomoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,891
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$35,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
John P John P
Bought by
Nordstrom Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carda Joshua | $320,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Carda Joshua | $320,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Nordstrom Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carda Joshua | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Carda Joshua | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $303,200 | $37,300 | $265,900 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $302,700 | $37,300 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $267,900 | $37,300 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $239,300 | $37,300 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $197,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $189,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $177,261 | $33,898 | $143,363 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $174,724 | $33,898 | $140,826 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $163,960 | $32,015 | $131,945 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,500 | $32,473 | $127,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map