2001 S K St Bakersfield, CA 93304
Southgate Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,288
Sq Ft
1.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 S K St, Bakersfield, CA 93304. 2001 S K St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Frank West Elementary School, Curran Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
The Pentecostal Church Of God
Bought by
Nguyen Thao Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
The Pentecostal Church Of God Of America
Bought by
The Pentecostal Church Of God Southern C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thao Thi | $500,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nguyen Thao Thi | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Pentecostal Church Of God Southern C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $466,506 | $102,402 | $364,104 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $457,360 | $100,395 | $356,965 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $448,393 | $98,427 | $349,966 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $439,602 | $96,498 | $343,104 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $430,983 | $94,606 | $336,377 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $426,564 | $93,636 | $332,928 |
| 2019 | $930 | $426,564 | $93,636 | $332,928 |
| 2018 | $930 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
| 2017 | $905 | $615,736 | $29,723 | $586,013 |
| 2016 | $7,290 | $603,664 | $29,141 | $574,523 |
| 2015 | $541 | $594,598 | $28,704 | $565,894 |
| 2014 | $534 | $582,951 | $28,142 | $554,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map