Estimated Value: $218,000 - $255,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 S Wyoming St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $232,903, approximately $180 per square foot. 2001 S Wyoming St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Emerson School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $967 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $39,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map