2001 Sutter Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Diamond Bar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Sutter Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $727,121, approximately $426 per square foot. 2001 Sutter Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Mendez Maria De Jesus and Javier Mendez N
Bought by
Mendez Maria De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Mendez Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Mendez Maria Dejesus and Javier Mendez N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Mendez Javier and Mendez Jaime
Bought by
Mendez Javier and Mendez Maria Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Mendez Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Mendez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,698
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Escoto Jeremias G
Bought by
Mendez Javier and Mendez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,698
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Maria De Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Maria Dejesus | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Javier | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mendez Javier | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mendez Javier | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendez Javier | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Javier | $156,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $317,868 | $127,144 | $190,724 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $311,636 | $124,651 | $186,985 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $305,526 | $122,207 | $183,319 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $299,536 | $119,811 | $179,725 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $293,663 | $117,462 | $176,201 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $290,654 | $116,258 | $174,396 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $284,956 | $113,979 | $170,977 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $279,370 | $111,745 | $167,625 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $273,893 | $109,554 | $164,339 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $268,523 | $107,406 | $161,117 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $264,492 | $105,794 | $158,698 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $259,314 | $103,723 | $155,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map