2001 University Ave Unit 1 Madison, WI 53726
Regent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 University Ave Unit 1, Madison, WI 53726 and is currently estimated at $956,000, approximately $417 per square foot. 2001 University Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Berryman Properties Llc
Bought by
Pheonix Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,550,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,208,902
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$1,252,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Berryman Frank W
Bought by
Berryman Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pheonix Llc | $2,856,000 | None Available | |
| Berryman Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pheonix Llc | $2,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,547 | $721,300 | $221,100 | $500,200 |
| 2023 | $10,980 | $596,100 | $201,000 | $395,100 |
| 2022 | $21,112 | $537,000 | $186,100 | $350,900 |
| 2021 | $10,410 | $488,200 | $169,200 | $319,000 |
| 2020 | $10,076 | $452,000 | $156,700 | $295,300 |
| 2019 | $9,632 | $430,500 | $149,200 | $281,300 |
| 2018 | $9,156 | $410,000 | $149,200 | $260,800 |
| 2017 | $9,486 | $410,000 | $149,200 | $260,800 |
| 2016 | $9,749 | $410,000 | $135,600 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | $8,922 | $354,000 | $135,600 | $218,400 |
| 2014 | $8,498 | $354,000 | $135,600 | $218,400 |
| 2013 | $7,841 | $343,700 | $130,400 | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map