2001 W 7th St Joplin, MO 64801
Jefferson Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
5,500
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 W 7th St, Joplin, MO 64801. 2001 W 7th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $81,160 | $39,380 | $41,780 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $80,390 | $39,380 | $41,010 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $80,390 | $39,380 | $41,010 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $80,790 | $39,380 | $41,410 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $80,790 | $39,380 | $41,410 |
| 2020 | $4,455 | $78,300 | $37,500 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $78,300 | $37,500 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $77,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $77,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $74,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $74,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $69,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map