Estimated Value: $368,000 - $658,774
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Weiser Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $513,694, approximately $255 per square foot. 2001 Weiser Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $211,000 | $45,300 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $5,103 | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $171,300 | $45,300 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map