Estimated Value: $247,174 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Weiser Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $278,044, approximately $157 per square foot. 2115 Weiser Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $357 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $340 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $324 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $910 | $53,200 | $15,300 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $901 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $846 | $47,700 | $15,300 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $813 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $807 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $794 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map