2001 Willow Tree Ln Reno, NV 89509
Skyline Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,599 - $2,492,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,901
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Willow Tree Ln, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $1,962,650, approximately $503 per square foot. 2001 Willow Tree Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Huffaker Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Prewitt Kim and Moore Stephanie J
Bought by
Moore Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Gegen Nancy Winkel and Gegen Nancy
Bought by
Moore Stephanie J and Prewitt Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Gegen Nancy
Bought by
Gegen Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Winkel Sydney C
Bought by
Winkel Chester G and The Sydney C Winkel Residence Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Winkel Chester G and Winkel Sydney C
Bought by
Winkel Chester G and Winkel Sydney C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Stephanie J | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Stephanie J | $950,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Gegen Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Winkel Chester G | -- | -- | |
| Winkel Sydney C | -- | -- | |
| Winkel Chester G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,875 | $238,132 | $149,100 | $89,032 |
| 2025 | $4,740 | $228,634 | $140,574 | $88,060 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $223,762 | $136,500 | $87,262 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $216,856 | $136,500 | $80,356 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $197,821 | $132,300 | $65,521 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $187,484 | $123,900 | $63,584 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $185,845 | $123,900 | $61,945 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $172,988 | $115,500 | $57,488 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $147,987 | $91,875 | $56,112 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $128,679 | $73,500 | $55,179 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $121,943 | $66,150 | $55,793 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $120,784 | $66,150 | $54,634 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $106,283 | $55,125 | $51,158 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,534 | $46,305 | $49,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map