2020 Willow Tree Ln Reno, NV 89509
Skyline Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,678,949 - $2,254,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,956
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Willow Tree Ln, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $1,947,237, approximately $326 per square foot. 2020 Willow Tree Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Huffaker Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Hutchinson George C
Bought by
Le O Dea Barry John and Dea Tracey Le O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$935,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Hutchinson George C
Bought by
Hutchinson George C and The George C Hutchinson 2008 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Clark Larry C and Clark Sherrie L
Bought by
Hutchinson George C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Hutchinson Janet
Bought by
Hutchinson George C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Clark Larry C and Clark Sherrie L
Bought by
Clark Larry C and Clark Sherrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le O Dea Barry John | $1,100,000 | First American Title Reno | |
| Hutchinson George C | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchinson George C | $1,163,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Hutchinson George C | -- | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Clark Larry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le O Dea Barry John | $935,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson George C | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $253,028 | $124,250 | $128,778 |
| 2025 | $5,830 | $245,296 | $117,145 | $128,151 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $240,464 | $113,750 | $126,714 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $232,065 | $113,750 | $118,315 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $204,862 | $110,250 | $94,612 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $195,619 | $103,250 | $92,369 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $194,709 | $103,250 | $91,459 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $184,651 | $96,250 | $88,401 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $172,206 | $87,500 | $84,706 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $153,408 | $70,000 | $83,408 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $146,131 | $63,000 | $83,131 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $145,450 | $63,000 | $82,450 |
| 2014 | $4,510 | $131,135 | $52,500 | $78,635 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,313 | $44,100 | $74,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map