2001 Wren Haven Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $402,728 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Wren Haven Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $411,432, approximately $204 per square foot. 2001 Wren Haven Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Maloney Paul J and Maloney Dorothy N
Bought by
Maloney Dorothy N and Dorothy N Maloney Trust Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Dorothy N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,018 | $106,856 | $26,968 | $79,888 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $106,856 | $26,968 | $79,888 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $85,579 | $21,574 | $64,005 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $85,579 | $21,574 | $64,005 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $85,580 | $21,570 | $64,010 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $87,330 | $19,960 | $67,370 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $87,330 | $19,960 | $67,370 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $87,330 | $19,960 | $67,370 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $82,740 | $19,960 | $62,780 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $82,740 | $19,960 | $62,780 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $82,740 | $19,960 | $62,780 |
| 2013 | $4,764 | $82,740 | $19,960 | $62,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map