NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $397,000 - $454,359

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,931 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,152 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Frank Elementary School Rated A
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Game Room

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome to this beautiful Ryland 1.5 story nestled on a cul-de-sac lot, dual wide driveway, gorgeous stacked stone front elevation with lush landscaping, enter the home and you are greated by warm hardwoods, formal study with french doors, nest thermostat, formal dining room, spacious living room with cast stone gas log fireplace, open concept living area, great island kitchen with breakfast bar, 4-burner gas range, master bedroom with wall of windows and french doors leading to master bath which features whirlpool tub, separate shower, dual vanities, tons of natural lighting, large upstairs game room with half bath, step outside to a stamped concrete patio with pergola, plenty of yard for the pets and kids. Gleannloch Farms offers a 27 hole golf course, equestrian center, 3 pools, tennis, parks, fitness center, bark park, fishing lakes, canoes for residents, and an athletic complex !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy McGee

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights License #0585358 Listed on: 07/07/2023

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

Last Buyer's Agent

Serena Cavagnaro

RE/MAX Go License #0759256

RE/MAX Go

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,827

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8,357 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,931 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, recreation facilities
  • Firstservice Residential Association, Phone Number (281) 225-8015
  • Built by Ryland Homes
  • Gleannloch Farms Sec 30 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,827

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,357 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1919
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Gleannloch Farms Sec 30
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:126-017-003-0018
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2931.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

• Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs
  • Amenities: Guard
  • Association Fee: 1000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Phone: 281-225-8015
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: FRANK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN CAIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DOERRE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7827.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2023
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
List Price
$440,000
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$434,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.79%
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$290,908
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,432

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Alvi Akhtar A
Bought by
Alvi Anwar A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2019
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Radhakrishnan Shai Lesh and Pavar Namratha P
List Price
$325,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Radhakrishnan Shailesh and Pavar Namratha P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,150
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martnez Nicole M -- None Listed On Document
Alvi Anwar A -- Stewart Title North Texas
Alvi Anwar -- First American Title
Radhakrishnan Shailesh -- Ryland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martnez Nicole M $297,500
Previous Owner Alvi Anwar A $252,000
Previous Owner Alvi Anwar $256,000
Previous Owner Radhakrishnan Shailesh $182,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Off Market -- -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Sold -- -- --
07/16/2023 07/16/23 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Price Changed $425,000 -3.4% $145 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 For Sale $440,000 +35.4% $150 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2019 04/01/19 For Sale $325,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,621 $457,590 $62,948 $394,642
2024 $8,621 $432,737 $62,948 $369,789
2023 $8,621 $445,082 $62,948 $382,134
2022 $7,827 $372,434 $55,543 $316,891
2021 $7,609 $278,577 $40,361 $238,216
2020 $8,075 $278,577 $40,361 $238,216
2019 $8,401 $279,220 $40,361 $238,859
2018 $3,361 $260,000 $40,361 $219,639
2017 $7,885 $260,000 $40,361 $219,639
2016 $7,885 $260,000 $40,361 $219,639
2015 $6,511 $246,000 $40,361 $205,639
2014 $6,511 $233,262 $40,361 $192,901

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 74152628

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1260170030018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.