2002 Alice St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Arborview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,686 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Alice St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $612,922, approximately $373 per square foot. 2002 Alice St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Jo Beverly and Jo Alexandra
Bought by
Matish Alexander S and Davidson Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Smith Suzanne and Smith Samuel J
Bought by
Davidson Beverly and Matish Alexandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Alan G
Bought by
Smith Samuel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matish Alexander S | -- | Title Solution Agency | |
| The Beverly Davidson And Alexandra Matis | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Beverly | $230,000 | -- | |
| Smith Samuel J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |