2002 Aspen Ln Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $554,870 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Aspen Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $624,218, approximately $350 per square foot. 2002 Aspen Ln is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Farmin Stidwell Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $545,048 | $200,558 | $344,490 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $573,920 | $200,558 | $373,362 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $540,304 | $200,558 | $339,746 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $537,008 | $151,494 | $385,514 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $380,240 | $138,909 | $241,331 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $306,779 | $79,281 | $227,498 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $289,275 | $79,281 | $209,994 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $266,263 | $63,933 | $202,330 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $253,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $214,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $217,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $212,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map