2002 Barb Dr Norman, OK 73071
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,341 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Barb Dr, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $196,835, approximately $143 per square foot. 2002 Barb Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Lubin Ian and Serieux Lubin Luanne
Bought by
Webb Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$75,498
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Bought by
Lubin Lan and Serieux Lubin Luanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2006
Sold by
Mcphearson Collette J and Mcphearson Robert L
Bought by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Steven P | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Lubin Lan | $108,000 | Capitol Abstract And Title C | |
| Cartus Relocation Corp | $116,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Steven P | $117,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Lubin Lan | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $12,426 | $2,429 | $9,997 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $12,064 | $2,427 | $9,637 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $11,713 | $1,800 | $9,913 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $11,713 | $1,800 | $9,913 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $11,713 | $1,800 | $9,913 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $11,713 | $1,800 | $9,913 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $11,713 | $1,800 | $9,913 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $11,714 | $1,800 | $9,914 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $11,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $11,714 | $1,800 | $9,914 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $11,714 | $1,800 | $9,914 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $11,839 | $1,498 | $10,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map