2002 Beartooth Rd Wolf Creek, MT 59648
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $2,684,312
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,205
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Beartooth Rd, Wolf Creek, MT 59648 and is currently estimated at $1,890,656, approximately $449 per square foot. 2002 Beartooth Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2023
Sold by
Giacoma John A
Bought by
Giacoma John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacoma John A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,313 | $2,326,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,179 | $2,017,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,474 | $2,017,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,685 | $1,262,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,078 | $1,262,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,692 | $1,262,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,851 | $1,262,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,836 | $1,113,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,876 | $1,113,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,005 | $1,054,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,599 | $1,054,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $464,832 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records