2002 Beechwood Ln Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Beechwood Ln, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $174,404, approximately $120 per square foot. 2002 Beechwood Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Byrd Linda M
Bought by
Smith Carolyn Sue and Byrd Stanley Gene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carolyn Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $142,126 | $11,273 | $130,853 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $124,768 | $3,499 | $121,269 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $113,713 | $3,499 | $110,214 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $98,489 | $3,499 | $94,990 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $90,026 | $3,499 | $86,527 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $86,676 | $3,499 | $83,177 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $84,825 | $3,499 | $81,326 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $83,033 | $3,499 | $79,534 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $80,948 | $3,499 | $77,449 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $79,246 | $3,499 | $75,747 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $79,219 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map