2002 Brys Dr Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $199,853 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $219,213, approximately $194 per square foot. 2002 Brys Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Stevens T. Mason Elementary School, Parcells Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Crook Carey
Bought by
Crook Matthew M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crook Matthew M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,530 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,800 | $10,300 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map