2030 Brys Dr Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $203,539 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $217,635, approximately $214 per square foot. 2030 Brys Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Stevens T. Mason Elementary School, Parcells Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Hunt Elena
Bought by
Hunt Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,461
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$192,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Jonathan E Lang
Bought by
Elena R Viviano
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Elena R Viviano | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Richard D | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,420 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,600 | $10,200 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map