2002 Carnation Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Carnation Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $483,797, approximately $212 per square foot. 2002 Carnation Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mcintyre Linda W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,595
Outstanding Balance
$84,516
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$399,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Linda W | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre Linda W | $196,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $502,667 | $127,050 | $375,617 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $256,570 | $54,450 | $202,120 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $256,570 | $54,450 | $202,120 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $256,570 | $54,450 | $202,120 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $256,570 | $54,450 | $202,120 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $256,570 | $54,450 | $202,120 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $256,570 | $54,450 | $202,120 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $245,135 | $42,350 | $202,785 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $245,135 | $42,350 | $202,785 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $245,135 | $42,350 | $202,785 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $266,561 | $47,885 | $218,676 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $266,561 | $47,885 | $218,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map