2004 Carnation Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Carnation Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $490,155, approximately $208 per square foot. 2004 Carnation Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Williams Romon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,360
Outstanding Balance
$67,066
Interest Rate
5.92%
Estimated Equity
$423,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Romon | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Romon | $158,360 | |
| Closed | Williams Romon | $29,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $511,654 | $127,050 | $384,604 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $264,774 | $54,450 | $210,324 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $264,774 | $54,450 | $210,324 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $264,774 | $54,450 | $210,324 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $264,774 | $54,450 | $210,324 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $264,774 | $54,450 | $210,324 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $264,774 | $54,450 | $210,324 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $261,041 | $42,350 | $218,691 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $261,041 | $42,350 | $218,691 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $261,041 | $42,350 | $218,691 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $277,308 | $47,885 | $229,423 |
| 2014 | $3,839 | $277,308 | $47,885 | $229,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map