2002 Chapel Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,486 - $602,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Chapel Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $575,622, approximately $306 per square foot. 2002 Chapel Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Admar Construction Inc
Bought by
Dailer Kerry S and Dailer Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailer Kerry S | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dailer Kerry S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,536 | $412,000 | $125,900 | $286,100 |
| 2024 | $6,536 | $380,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $348,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $317,400 | $115,400 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $307,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $298,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $288,300 | $100,400 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $287,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,398 | $288,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $278,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $271,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map